Loading...
Aldrich, Jacob
Instructor, Health/Physical Education
(860)496-5300 x3917
Allard, Royal
Department Head, Electronics Technology
(860) 496-5300 x5337
Allard, Sonya
English
(860)496-5300
Atkins, Susan
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 496-5300 x5368
Avallone, Mary
Office Assistant
(860) 496-5300 x5318
Bambakidou, Terri
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 496-5300 x3905
Beyer, Gregory
Library Media Specialist
(860) 496-5300 x5339
Boiczyk, Katherine
null
(860)496-5300 x5392
Borkowski, Melissa
Custodian
(860) 496-5300 x5335
Boyer, Kathryn
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 496-5300 x3934
Brown, Angela
Head Cook
(860) 496-5300 x5340
Browne, Claire
Office Assistant
(860) 496-5300 x5317
Burkhardt, Kellie
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 496-5300 x5393
Butkus, Amber
Instructor, Mathematics
(860)496-5300 x5389
Carey, Joseph
Building Maintenance Supervisor
(860) 496-5300 x5335
Connors, Tamara
General Education Department Head
860-496-5300 x5356
D'Andrea, Dana
Secretary 1
(860) 496-5300 x5307
D’Esopo, Dave
Guidance Counselor
8604965343
Derhak, Adrian
Instructor, Science
(860) 496-5300 x5363
DiCandia, Mike
Automotive Instructor
860-496-5300 x5329
Ducey, Robert
Department Head, Automotive Collison Repair and Refinishing
(860) 496-5300 x5377
Dwyer, Edward
Instructor, Culinary Arts
(860) 496-5300 x3923
Dyer, Katherine
Teacher
860-496-5392
Ellin, Gary
Instructor, Science
(860) 496-5300 x5391
Erlingheuser, Michael
Special Education Teacher
860-496-5375
Fazio, Emily
School Counselor
860-496-5300 x5316
Fuoco, P.J.
Custodian
(860) 496-5300 x5335
Garcia, David
Department Head, Graphics Technology
860-496-5300 x5348
Gargano, Michael
Department Head, Carpentry
860-496-5300 x5327
Garzone, Franco
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 496-5300 x5381
Garzone, Jennifer
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 496-5300 x3935
Girardin, Joanne
Instructor, English/Language Arts
(860) 496-5300 x3927
Greco, Judith
Building and Grounds Patrol Officer
(860) 496-5300 x5352
Guerrini, Steve
Custodian
(860) 496-5300 x5335
Harrington, Diane
Cafe Maintainer
(860) 496-5300 x5340
Heavens, Patricia
Health Technology Instructor
860-496-5300 x5345
Hewitt, Carol
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 496-5300 x3928
Hill, Pamela
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 496-5300 x5387
Ismail, Debra
School Nurse
860-496-5300 x5355
Karouta, Nikolas
Mathematics Instructor
860-496-5300 x5384
Keen, Matt
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 496-5300 x3936
Kiszka-Curtis, Amanda
Instructor, Social Studies
(860) 496-5300 x3930
Lakomski, Frank
Instructor, Automated Manufacturing Technology
(860) 496-5300 x5332
LaMere, Norman
PHC
(860)496-5300 x5350
LeMieux, Jamie
Education Assistant
(860) 496-5300 x5379
Lorusso, Michael
Department Head, Electrical
(860) 496-5300 x5334
Lucuk, Paul
Instructor, Electronics
860-496-5300 x5336
Lundgren, Timothy
Instructor, Art
(860) 496-5300 x5353
Markel, Pleshette
Department Head, Health Technology
(860) 496-5300 x5346
Mazzone, Anthony
Instructor, Electrical
(860) 496-5300 x5333
McDowell, Michael
Department Head, Culinary Arts
(860) 496-5300 x5370
Migani, Nick
School Psychologist
Moreira, Rui
Instructor, Automotive Collison Repair and Refinishing
(860) 496-5300 x5376
Neurakis, Charles
Custodian
(860) 496-5300 x5335
Oleksiw, Michael
Instructor, Computer Applications
(860) 496-5300 x5319
Palazzotto, Carl
Instructor, Health/Physical Education
(860) 496-5300 x3918
Pellegrino, Dominic
Instructor, Mathematics
860-496-5300 x-5358
Pergola, Dean
Instructor, Plumbing, Heating and Cooling
(860) 496-5300 x5351
Petroro, J. Michael
Counselor
(860) 496-5300 x5314
Pillar, Alan
Custodian
(860) 496-5300 x5335
Polacheck, Sandra
Instructor, Reading/Language Arts
(860) 496-5300 x5378
Pollutro, Mark
Building and Grounds Patrol Officer
(860) 496-5300 x3920
Pomerleau, Lawrence
Department Head, Automated Manufacturing Technology
(860) 496-5300 x5331
Quinlan, Danielle
Instructor, Health/Physical Education
(860) 496-5300 x5341
Radomski- Grenier, Dawn
Office Assistant
(860) 496-5300 x5306
Restaurant, Oliver's
860-496-5300 x5369
Richardson, Vera
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 496-5300 x5368
Riddick, Julia
Instructor, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 496-5300 x5312
Rivera, Peter
Instructor, Science
(860) 496-5300 x3925
Rowley, Bryan
SAIL/ISS
860-496-5300 x5390
Royals, Raymond
Department Head, Automotive Technology
(860) 496-5300 x5330
School, Nurse
School Nurse
(860) 496-5300 x5355
Seiser, Lynn
Department Head, Hairdressing and Cosmetology
(860) 496-5300 x5357
Shellman, Richard
Principal
(860) 496-5300 x5308
Simoncelli, Ruth
Director of Counseling and Admissions
(860)496-5300 x5364
Smith, Audrey
Related Education Department Head, Physics
(860) 496-5300 x5309
Smith, Dori
Instructor English/Language Arts
860-496-5300 x3932
Spar, Matthew
Department Head, Support Services
860-496-5300 x5313
Sullivan, Jacqueline
Social Worker
(860) 496-5300 x5383
Tammaro, JoAnn
Instructor, Science
(860) 496-5300 x5349
Tanguay, Raymond
Department Head, Mechanical Design and Engineering Technology
(860) 496-5320
Thompson, Mary
Instructor, Special Education
(860) 496-5300 x5325
Trinks, Jennifer
Graphics
(860)496-5300
Walsh, Nicole
Assistant Principal
(860) 496-5300 x5354
Walsh, Thomas
Carpentry Instructor
860-496-5300 x5328
Werba, Alexander
Instructor, Mathematics
(860) 496-5300 x3902
Zbell, Susan
Instructor, Health Technology
(860) 496-5300 x5344

CTECS’ 2019-22 Strategic Plan

strategic plan

Strategic Operating Plan: 2019-2022

Learn More >>

Hire Us for Your Next Project

student workforce

Student Workforce is a business run by students and faculty at the CTECS.

Learn More >>

Quicklinks

ctecs newsletter

Quick access to those pages most frequently visited.

Learn More >>